Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A. TORBECK #685 240466304 37.8622222 -94.233888 09/10/2024 8:40PM VERNON US 54 FOUR MILES SOUTH OF WALKER D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 FORD ESCAPE TOTAL TCB TOWING ADULT MALE 23 YES NEVADA, MO UNKNOWN WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 23 SERIOUS YES NEVADA, MO DRIVER MERCY HOSPITAL, JOPLIN, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 DROVE OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.