Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR S. C. LATTURE 640 240469114 38.06555 -92.80672 09/12/2024 3:20PM CAMDEN OWEN POINT RD SOUTH OF OLD SOUTH 5 F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 HARLEY-DAVIDSON ROAD KING MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 57 YES ST. LOUIS, MO STATE FARM NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 55 MINOR YES FENTON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL BY CAMDEN COUNTY AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING AROUND A CURVE. THE FRONT TIRE OF VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. AND BEGAN TO SKID ON ITS LEFT SIDE AND TRAVELED DOWN A SMALL EMBANKMENT