Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR S. C. LATTURE 640 240469724 37.95712 -92.72285 09/12/2024 4:30PM CAMDEN DRY HOLLOW RD WEST OF MO 5 F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1993 HARLEY-DAVIDSON FXSTC EXTENSIVE TOWED TO RESIDENCE ADULT MALE 62 YES CAMDENTON, MO VIKING INSURANCE EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 62 MODERATE YES CAMDENTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING EASTBOUND ON DRY HOLLOW RD WHEN DRIVER 1'S SWEATSHIRT GOT CAUGHT UP IN VEHICLE 1'S REAR WHEEL.. VEHICLE 1 TIPPED ONTO ITS SIDE AND BEGAN TO SKID. DRIVER 1 WAS EJECTED. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO REST IN AN UNKNOWN LOCATION ON THE ROADWAY AND WAS MOVED PRIOR TO TROOPER ARRIVAL.