Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT C. A. STALLCUP #1105 240469974 36.9364166 -93.253583 09/13/2024 6:20AM CHRISTIAN ROUTE EE 1/2 MILE EAST OF HIGHLANDVILLE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL TOWED BY HENRYS WRECKER ADULT MALE 24 NO HIGHLANDVILLE, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 24 MINOR NO HIGHLANDVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE, TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROAD AND OVERTURNED STRIKING A FENCE AND EJECTING THE DRIVER