Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL K. KNIGHT #658 240470502 36.8220833 -93.782055 09/13/2024 12:15PM BARRY FARM ROAD 1065 5 MILES EAST OF PURDY D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 NISSIAN FRONTIER TOTAL TOWED BY THOMAS TOWING MONETT ADULT MALE 41 NO AURORA, MO NONE NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 23 SERIOUS NO REPUBLIC, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY BARRY LAWRENCE AMBULANCE TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD
1 ADULT MALE 41 SERIOUS NO AURORA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY BARRY LAWRENCE AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 DROVE OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THREE TREES.