Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T. W. BREWER (175) 240471276 0 0 09/13/2024 6:30PM OSAGE US 50 AT CR 604 F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 TOYOTA AVALON TOTAL TOWED BY 4JS TOWING ADULT MALE 68 YES LINN, MO UNKNOWN EAST
2 2018 BUICK ENCLAVE TOTAL TOWED BY 4JS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 70 YES JEFFERSON CITY, MO TRAVELER'S NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 63 SERIOUS YES LINN, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO THE UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY AMBULANCE
1 ADULT MALE 68 MINOR YES LINN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO CAPITAL REGION HOSPITAL BY AMBULANCE
2 ADULT FEMALE 70 MINOR YES JEFFERSON CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO ST. MARY'S HOSPITAL BY AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE FRONT RIGHT OF VEHICLE 2.