Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR R G WATKINS (356) 240473512 37.213285 -93.426385 09/14/2024 10:45PM GREENE HIGHWAY 266, 1.2 MILES WEST OF SPRINGFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 FORD FUSION EXTENSIVE TOWED BY HENRYS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 39 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO CHICAGO INSURANCE COMPANY EAST BOUND
2 2000 FORD F150 EXTENSIVE SECURED IN THE DOLLAR GENERAL PARKING LOT ON HIGHWAY 266 ADULT MALE 57 NO SPRINGFIELD,MO TRADERS INSURANCE COMPANY WEST BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 39 MINOR YES SPRINGFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY IN SPRINGFIELD
2 ADULT MALE 57 MINOR NO SPRINGFIELD,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY IN SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2 AND DRIVER 2 WAS EJECTED