Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T. L. BENNER (382) 240473733 0 0 09/15/2024 3:15AM WARREN 26147 PINCKNEY STREET C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 HONDA PIONEER TOTAL TOWED TO/BY PRIME TOWING ADULT MALE 27 YES WARRENTON, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 27 SERIOUS UNKNOWN NEW FLORENCE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO BARNES JEWISH HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS BY WARREN COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT.
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING NORTHBOUND ON PINCKNEY STREET. VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING TOO FAST FOR CONDITIONS, AND TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. THE RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE GUARDRAIL BEFORE OVERTURNING. ASSISTED BY TPR. B. T. GREGORY (228).