Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. R. J. WAITE (932) 240473936 0 0 09/15/2024 9:20AM LINCOLN WESTBOUND MO-47, WEST OF CEDAR LANE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 MERCURY MOUNTAINEER TOTAL TOWED TO/BY B & B TOWING ADULT FEMALE 38 YES FOLEY, MO SAFECO WESTBOUND
2 2010 FORD F150 TOTAL TOWED TO/BY B & B TOWING ADULT MALE 60 YES WINFIELD, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 38 MINOR YES FOLEY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL - LAKE ST. LOUIS BY LINCOLN COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT
2 ADULT MALE 60 MINOR YES WINFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL - LINCOLN BY LINCOLN COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 FAILED TO KEEP A PROPER LOOKOUT AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY CPL. G. C. LEACH (1240)