Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSG W WOOD #1239 240474321 37.862437 -93.991542 09/15/2024 1:40PM CEDAR ONE HALF MILE EAST OF EL DORADO SPRINGS ON US 54 D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 HARLEY DAVIDSON STREETGLIDE MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 43 NO CLEARWATER, KS DAIRYLAND WESTBOUND
3 2009 HARLEY DAVIDSON ELECTRAGLIDE MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 51 NO WICHITA, KS PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
2 2021 HARLEY DAVIDSON ROADGLIDE MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 64 NO PARK CITY, KS STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 43 MODERATE NO CLEARWATER, KS DRIVER TO CEDAR COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL IN EL DORADO SPRINGS, MO
1 ADULT FEMALE 43 MODERATE NO CLEARWATER, KS OCCUPANT TO CEDAR COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL IN EL DORADO SPRINGS, MO
3 ADULT FEMALE 47 MINOR YES WICHITA, KS OCCUPANT SEEKING OWN TREATMENT
3 ADULT MALE 51 MINOR NO WICHITA, KS DRIVER SEEKING OWN TREATMENT
2 ADULT MALE 64 MINOR NO PARK CITY, KS DRIVER SEEKING OWN TREATMENT
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS AN UNKNOWN VEHICLE STOPPED ABRUPTLY IN THE ROADWAY AHEAD OF VEHICLES 1 THROUGH 3. VEHICLE 3 REAR ENDED VEHICLE 2, CAUSING VEHICLE 2 TO REAR END VEHICLE 1. ALL VEHICLES OVERTURNED ONTO THEIR SIDE AND TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY.