Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. D. SCHMEDDING (916) 240475005 40.5406694 -95.621005 09/15/2024 10:31PM ATCHISON SOUTHBOUND I29 AT THE 120MM H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 DODGE RAM 1500 MINOR TOWED BY DOUBLE M ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN N/A PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 70 MODERATE EXEMPT OAKLAND, OR PEDESTRIAN TAKEN BY ATCHISON HOLT EMS TO FAIRFAX COMMUNITY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH1 PULLED OVER. THE DRIVER EXITED THE VEHICLE AND FELL. VEH1 BEGAN TO ROLL SOUTHBOUND AND STRUCK PED1, FORMERLY THE DRIVER OF VEH1. VEH1 CONTINUED TO ROLL SOUTHBOUND AND WENT OFF OF THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE. ASSISTED BY ATCHISON CO SO.