Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. B. R. LANGE (918) 240475275 0 0 09/16/2024 8:00AM OSAGE MO 89, .5 MILE NORTH OF COUNTY ROAD 711 F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 TOYOTA PRIUS TOTAL TOWED BY COOK'S WRECKER, BELLE, MO ADULT FEMALE 18 YES BLAND, MO AMERICAN FAMILY NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 18 MODERATE YES BLAND, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY OSAGE EMS TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED WHEN VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF OF THE RIGHT SIDE ROADWAY, DRIVER 1 OVERCORRECTED, VEHICLE 1 RETURNED TO ROAD, TRAVELLED OFF OF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE.