Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT K SANDERS #636 240476023 36.8061296 -94.075143 09/16/2024 3:28PM NEWTON ZEBRA ROAD TWO MILES SOUTH OF FAIRVIEW D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2009 FREIGHTLINER FIRETRUCK MINOR TOWED BY M AND M WRECKER ADULT MALE 27 YES FAIRVIEW, MO NATIONAL UNION OF FIRE INSURANCE OF PITTSBURG SOUTHBOUND
1 1992 CHEVROLET PICKUP TOTAL TOWED BY POORE'S WRECKER ADULT FEMALE 30 NO FAIRVIEW, MO FARMERS INSURANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 10 MINOR NO FAIRVIEW, MO OCCUPANT TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN, MO
1 ADULT FEMALE 30 MINOR NO FAIRVIEW, MO DRIVER TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN, MO
1 ADULT FEMALE 52 SERIOUS NO MONETT, MO OCCUPANT TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN, MO
Misc. Information
#1 FAILED TO YEILD TO #2 AT AN INTERSECTION WITH NO TRAFFIC CONTROL. #2 WAS OPERATING LIGHTS AND SIREN ON THE WAY TO ANOTHER CRASH, #2 STRUCK #1 AND #1 WENT OFF THE ROADWAY AND CAME TO REST IN THE DITCH.