Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT S. ISRINGHAUSEN #259 240476032 36.7385833 -93.438944 09/16/2024 3:25PM STONE MO 76 THREE MILES WEST OF REEDS SPRING D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 NISSAN TITAN TOTAL CHRIS' TOWING ADULT MALE 68 YES CAPE FAIR, MO NONE WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 68 SERIOUS YES CAPE FAIR, MO DRIVER COX SOUTH HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A TREE, THE GROUND AND A FENCE AND OVERTURNED.