Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. N. W. STEVENS (575) 240476745 0 0 09/17/2024 6:55AM ST. LOUIS NORTHBOUND INTERSTATE 270 SOUTH OF MISSOURI 21 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 FORD F350 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 28 YES ST. LOUIS, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
2 2024 MITSUBISHI MIRAGE MODERATE TOWED BY MINERS TOWING ADULT MALE 31 NO ST. LOUIS, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 31 MINOR NO ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MEHLVILLE FIRE AND AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 2 WAS STOPPED IN LANE 4 DUE TO TRAFFIC AHEAD. VEHICLE 1 DID NOT STOP AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2.