Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR G.W PICARD (489) 240478040 0 0 09/17/2024 6:47PM CRAWFORD HIGHWAY 8 QUARTER MILE WEST OF HIGHWAY TT I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 FORD EDGE MINOR TOWED BY MILES AND SONS ADULT MALE 58 YES ST. CLAIR, MO UNKOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 58 MINOR YES ST. CLAIR, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY STEELVILLE AMBULANCE TO MISSOURI BAPTIST HOSPITAL IN SULLIVAN
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A DEER IN THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY MSGT J.R MCCURDY (750)