Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B. T. DORFF (198) 240478094 0 0 09/17/2024 7:24PM FRANKLIN SOUTHBOUND MISSOURI 47 AT MAPLE RIDGE DRIVE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 MERCEDES SPRINTER VAN MODERATE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 35 YES AUSTRIA STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
2 2018 CHEVROLET EQUINOX TOTAL TOWED TO/BY STURMS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 52 YES WASHINGTON, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 52 MODERATE YES WASHINGTON, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON BY UNION AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS SLOWING TO A STOP ON SOUTHBOUND ON MISSOURI 47 TO EXECUTE A LEFT TURN. VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND ON MISSOURI 47 BEHIND VEHICLE 1. DRIVER 2 WAS DISTRACTED AND FAILED TO OBSERVED THAT VEHICLE 1 HAD STOPPED IN TRAFFIC. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1.