Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J.D. LEEMASTERS #467 240478429 37.5296944 -94.296527 09/18/2024 6:13AM BARTON I 49 2 MILES NORTH OF LAMAR D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 FREIGHTLINER CASCADIA EXTENSIVE PARKS TOWING ADULT MALE 60 YES HIAWATHA, KS ACORD SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 60 MODERATE YES HIAWATHA, KS DRIVER COX SOUTH BY LIFEFLIGHT
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS V1 RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.