Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. E.R, SIKES (919) 240478473 0 0 09/18/2024 5:20AM ST. LOUIS INTERSTATE 70 WEST OF ST. CHARLES ROCK ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2008 HYUNDAI ELANTRA TOTAL TOWED TO/BY A2B TOWING ADULT FEMALE 30 YES ST LOUIS, MO UNKONWN WESTBOUND
1 2017 CADILLAC XTS TOTAL TOWED TO/BY A2B TOWING ADULT FEMALE 45 YES ST LOUIS, MO LIBERTY MUTUAL WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 62 MINOR YES ST LOUIS, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PATTONVILLE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH DEPAUL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 2 WAS FACING NORTH, PARTIALLY BLOCKING LANE 1 FROM A PREVIOUS CRASH. DRIVER 1 WAS UNABLE TO SEE VEHICLE 2. THE FRONT LEFT OF VEHICLE 1, STRUCK THE FRONT RIGHT OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY BRIDGETON PD.