Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T STAMOS (684) 240478923 38.435359 -90.426959 09/18/2024 10:47AM JEFFERSON MO-141 AT SCHNEIDER DR C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
3 2020 INTERNATIONAL MV607 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 32 YES ST LOUIS MO OLD REPUBLIC SOUTHBOUND
2 2013 RAM 14500 TOTAL MINERS TOWING ADULT MALE 69 NO DESOTO MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
1 2007 FORD FUSION TOTAL MINERS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 91 NO ST LOUIS MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 69 FATAL NO DESOTO MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ROCK TOWNSHIP AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH
1 ADULT FEMALE 91 MODERATE NO ST LOUIS MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ROCK TOWNSHIP AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH
Misc. Information
LATE DEATH REPORT - DRIVER 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO A STEADY RED TRAFFIC SIGNAL CAUSING VEHICLE 1 TO STRIKE VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 SKIDDED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEHICLE 3. VEHICLE 2 SKIDDED AND ROTATED, EJECTING DRIVER 2. DRIVER #2 PRONOUNCED 09/25/2024 AT 0935 HOURS BY DR. CORNELL .ASSISTED BY MSGT A HUSKEY (781), CPL D CROWELL (414) AND TPR S KMETZ (514)