Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A. W. LAND #954 240479159 36.669325 -93.367815 09/18/2024 12:39PM STONE TALKING ROCKS ROAD THREE MILES SOUTH OF BRANSON WEST D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 FORD EXPLORER MODERATE TOWED BY CHRIS' TOWING ADULT FEMALE 65 YES REEDS SPRING, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 65 MODERATE YES REEDS SPRING, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERCY AMBULANCE TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 TRAVELLED OFF LEFT SIDE OF ROAD AND STRUCK A MAIL BOX AND TREE.