Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR K.D. MALAY (1253) 240479210 0 0 09/18/2024 1:04PM PULASKI 301 HISTORIC RT 66 IN WAYNESVILLE I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 DODGE CARAVAN MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 79 YES ST ROBERT MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 43 MINOR EXEMPT SPRINGFIELD MO PEDESTRIAN TRANSPORTED BY PULASKI COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL LEBANON MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER 1 WAS ATTEMPTING TO PARK AND THEIR FOOT SLIPPED OFF THE BRAKE. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OVER THE CURB, OVER THE SIDEWALK AND STRUCK THE PEDESTRIAN