Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C. A. RICHARDSON (634) 240479735 38.37084 -90.37585 09/18/2024 5:05PM JEFFERSON SOUTHBOUND US-61 NORTH OF IMPERIAL MAIN STREET C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 GMC SIERRA TOTAL TOWED TO/BY IVES TOWING ADULT MALE 28 YES DUPO, IL STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 28 MINOR YES DUPO, IL DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY ROCK TOWNSHIP AMBULANCE DISTRICT
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND ON US HIGHWAY 61 NORTH OF IMPERIAL MAIN STREET AND STRUCK A SEVERAL CHEVRON SIGNS, BEFORE CONTINUING ON AND STRIKING A CONCRETE CURB. ASSISTED BY TPR. M. D. BENSON (1269).