Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D. M. BOCHUCINSKI (1271) 240479941 0 0 09/18/2024 7:10PM LINCOLN NORTHBOUND US-61 NORTH OF NORTH LINCOLN DRIVE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 TESLA MODEL 3 MINOR TOWED TO/BY PRIORITY ONE TOWING ADULT MALE 23 YES ST. LOUIS, MO GEICO NORTHBOUND
2 2016 FORD ESCAPE MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 59 YES CLARKSVILLE, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 61 MINOR YES CLARKSVILLE, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL LAKE ST. LOUIS BY LINCOLN COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT
Misc. Information
VEHICLES 1 AND 2 WERE TRAVELING NORTHBOUND ON US-61. BOTH DRIVERS WERE ENGAGING IN A ROAD RAGE EXCHANGE. DRIVER 1 CHANGE LANES INTO THE LEFT LANE IN FRONT OF VEHICLE 2. DRIVER 1 THEN APPLIED THE BRAKES AS VEHICLE 2 WAS ACCELERATING AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1.