Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. N.B.POYNTER (526) 240480047 0 0 09/18/2024 8:28PM TEXAS US 63 TWO MILES SOUTH OF HOUSTON G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 HYUNDAI SANTA FE TOTAL TOWED BY JAYS ( OWNER REQUEST) JUVENILE MALE 16 YES HOUSTON MO AMERICAN FAMILY EASTBOUND
2 2020 FORD EXPEDITION TOTAL TOWED BY MIDWAY ( OWNER REQUEST) ADULT FEMALE 24 YES NEVADA,MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 16 MINOR YES HOUSTON MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO TEXAS COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
2 ADULT FEMALE 24 MINOR YES NEVADA,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY TEXAS COUNTY AMBULANCE TO TEXAS COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
2 ADULT MALE 25 MINOR YES NEVADA, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY TEXAS COUNTY AMBULANCE TO TEXAS COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
ACCIDENT OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE WAS TURNING NORTH ON US 63 FROM A PRIVATE DRIVE TURNING INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE TWO DRIVING SOUTHBOUND ON US 63. ASSISTED BY CPL T.L, BROWN (328) TPR J.L.SENTMAN (1298) AND HOUSTON FIRE DEPARTMENT