Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. K.L. ELLEDGE #396 240480097 37.096698 -93.24114 09/18/2024 9:25PM GREENE SOUTH FARM ROAD 175 ONE MILE SOUTH OF SPRINGFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 MAZDA TRIBUTE TOTAL TOWED BY HENRY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 31 NO SPRINGFIELD, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 31 MODERATE NO SPRINGFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPOTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER #1 ATTEMPTED TO HIT THE BRAKES TO AVOID DEER IN THE ROADWAY AND INSTEAD HIT THE GAS PEDAL. VEHICLE #1 TRAVELLED OFF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE,