Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J. C. MCKINNEY (426) 240480229 0 0 09/19/2024 3:10AM MORGAN MO 5 2000' SOUTH OF ROUTE P F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 FORD FUSION EXTENSIVE GARBER DEISEL ADULT MALE 21 YES GRAVOIS MILLS, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 21 MINOR YES GRAVOIS MILLS, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL BY AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
VEH 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK THE GROUND, AND OVERTURNED