Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL G.S. SLOAN (1403) 240480847 0 0 09/19/2024 11:45AM LACLEDE DOVE RD TWO MILES SOUTH OF LEBANON I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 TOYOTA RAV4 TOTAL C&S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 37 NO LEBANON, MO FARM BUREAU WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 37 MINOR NO LEBANON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERCY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN LEBANON
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A CULVERT. VEHICLE 1 THEN BECAME AIRBORNE, OVERTURNED, AND CAME TO REST ON ITS TOP.