Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A.M. CUNNINGHAM (338) 240481147 0 0 09/19/2024 2:25PM CRAWFORD HWY H 7 MILES SOUTH OF LEASBURG I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 NISSAN ALTIMA TOTAL CHRIS AND SONS TOWING ADULT MALE 50 YES BELLE, MO THE GENERAL EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 25 MINOR YES WILDWOOD, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY NORTH CRAWFORD AMBULANCE TO MISSOURI BAPTIST HOSPITAL IN SULLIVAN
1 ADULT FEMALE 38 MINOR YES ST LOUIS, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY NORTH CRAWFORD AMBULANCE TO MISSOURI BAPTIST HOSPITAL IN SULLIVAN
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS DRIVER 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A DITCH.