Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. K.R. SANDERS #636 240481404 36.554218 -94.165183 09/19/2024 4:15PM MCDONALD HWY 90 10 MILES EAST OF PINEVILLE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 HARLEY DAVIDSON EXTENSIVE TOWED BY RAY'S TOWING OF LANAGAN ADULT MALE 64 UNKNOWN WICHITA, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 64 SERIOUS UNKNOWN WICHITA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AIR TO COX SOUTH SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 ATTEMPTED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE AND TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. DRIVER #1 WAS EJECTED AND STRUCK A CORNER POST.