Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL PRIMM 792 240482078 0 0 09/20/2024 3:30AM LINN ROUTE M 8 MILES NORTH OF BROOKFIELD B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 BUICK PARK AVENUE TOTAL TOWED BY PRECISION ADULT MALE 18 NO BROWNING, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 18 SERIOUS NO BROWNING, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY LIFEFLIGHT EAGLE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL.
Misc. Information
DRIVER OF VEHICLE 01 FELL ASLEEP, TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY, AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY LINN COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE AND LINN COUNTY AMBULANCE.