Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J J SCHUENEMEYER (1420) 240482436 37.240275 -89.50909 09/20/2024 9:50AM SCOTT NASH ROAD - 2 MILES EAST OF SCOTT CITY E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 CHEVROLET EQUINOX TOTAL TOWED BY MIDWEST TOWING ADULT FEMALE 33 NO SCOTT CITY, MO NONE EASTBOUND
2 2020 PETERBILT TRACTOR TRAILER MODERATE TOWED BY MIDWEST TOWING ADULT MALE 58 YES NOBLE, IL CENTURY SELECT WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 33 MODERATE NO SCOTT CITY, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER IN CAPE GIRARDEAU
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER LINE AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2.