Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR K H HALL (378) 240482947 0 0 09/20/2024 2:40PM CARTER HIGHWAY 60 ONE HALF MILE WEST OF ELLSINORE G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 KAWASAKI 900 EXTENSIVE REMOVED BY PRIVATE PARTY ADULT MALE 20 YES ELLSINORE,MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 20 SERIOUS YES ELLSINORE,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE WAS TRAVELLING WESTBOUND WHEN ANOTHER VEHICLE MERGED ONTO THE HIGHWAY FORCING VEHICLE ONE TO RUN OFF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURN.