Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL B HALL #347 240482986 36.717 -93.202861 09/20/2024 3:00PM TANEY IN BULL CREEK ON HIGHWAY F D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 VOLKSWAGON EOS TOTAL TOWED BY JIMS AUTO BODY OF FORSYTH ADULT FEMALE 31 YES BRANSON, MO NONE EASTBOUND
2 2021 JEEP GLADIATOR TOTAL TOWED BY JIMS AUTO BODY OF FORSYTH ADULT MALE 56 YES BRANSON, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 31 SERIOUS YES BRANSON, MO DRIVER TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO
2 ADULT MALE 56 MINOR YES BRANSON, MO DRIVER TO COX HOSPITAL IN BRANSON, MO
Misc. Information
#1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND WAS STRUCK HEADON BY #2. #2 WENT OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND CAUGHT FIRE.