Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. M. WHITE (1446) 240483015 0 0 09/20/2024 3:15PM FRANKLIN NORTHBOUND MO 47 NEAR CLEARVIEW ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
3 2003 DODGE DAKOTA MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 41 YES GERALD, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
2 2016 FORD F150 MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 51 YES ST CLAIR, MO AAA NORTHBOUND
1 2020 KIA SOUL TOTAL TOWED TO/BY PATRIOTS TOWING ADULT MALE 79 YES ST CLAIR, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 51 MINOR YES ST CLAIR, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON
1 ADULT MALE 79 MODERATE YES ST CLAIR, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY UNION AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 WAS DISTRACTED BY HIS CELL PHONE. HE FAILED TO NOTICE THE OTHER VEHICLES STOPPED AT A RED LIGHT. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK VEHICLE 2. THE FORCE OF THE IMPACT CAUSED VEHICLE 2 TO STRIKE VEHICLE 3.