Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL C.A. WINTER 1113 CPL C.W. MARCH 762 TPR C. A. FOX 130 TPR S. W. BEAN 127 240483375 38.6182505 -92.189646 09/20/2024 5:40PM CALLAWAY US 63 SB AT RENZ FARM RD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
3 2017 TOYOTA CAMRY TOTAL TOWED BY KENDALLS ADULT FEMALE 18 YES LAKE OZARK, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTH
1 2012 CHEVROLET CRUZE TOTAL TOWED BY KENDALLS TOWING ADULT MALE 23 YES LINN, MO NONE SOUTH
2 2019 DODGE GRAND CARAVAN TOTAL TOWED BY KENDALLS TOWING ADULT MALE 46 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO NATIONAL INDEMNITY COMPANY SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 23 MODERATE YES LINN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTESD TO CAPITAL REGION HOSPITAL BY CALLAWAY COUNTY EMS
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 2 AND VEHICLE 3 WERE STOPPED DUE TO CONSTRUCTION. VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO STOP FOR VEHICLE 2 AND STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 THEN STRUCK VEHICLE 3