Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J. W. PHILPOTT #1182 240483604 37.4730845 -92.853606 09/20/2024 4:00PM WEBSTER BLAZING STAR ROAD 2 MILES SOUTH OF CONWAY D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2000 GMC SAVANNA TOTAL TOWED BY MARSHFIELD TOWING ADULT MALE 68 UNKNOWN MARSHFIELD, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 68 MINOR UNKNOWN MARSHFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY COX AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE.