Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL N.W. MARCH 762 SGT K.E.EASLEY 141 240483606 39.24888 -92.32631 09/20/2024 7:55PM RANDOLPH WEST OUTER ROAD 63 .25 MILES NORTH OF MO-22 F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 FORD EXPLORER MINOR SECURED ROADSIDE ADULT MALE 64 NO SILEX, MO STATE FARM SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 64 MINOR NO SILEX, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MOBERLY REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER BY MSHP
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD, TRAVELLED THROUGH A DITCH, RETURNED TO THE ROAD, TRAVELLED TO THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROAD AND STRUCK A MAILBOX