Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. L. T. CARSON (277) 240483629 0 0 09/20/2024 8:05PM ST. LOUIS SOUTHBOUND INTERSTATE 170 AT SCUDDER AVENUE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2003 KAWASAKI NINJA TOTAL TOWED TO/BY TERRY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 28 YES ST. LOUIS, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
1 UNKNOWN MINOR LEFT THE SCENE ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN UNKNOWN UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 28 SERIOUS YES ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO BARNES-JEWISH HOSPITAL ST LOUIS BY BERKELEY FIRE AND EMS
Misc. Information
BOTH VEHICLES WERE TRAVELLING SOUTHBOUND ON INTERSTATE 170. UNKNOWN DRIVER 1 EXECUTED AN UNSAFE LANE CHANGE AND THE FRONT RIGHT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 OVERTURNED EJECTING DRIVER 2. ASSISTED BY CPL J BROWN (184) AND TPR J DOYLE (335)