Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D. H. CRAFTON (1245), ASSISTED TPR. T. W. BREWER (175), AND CPL. M. W. HEDLUND (255) 240483768 0 0 09/20/2024 9:27PM GASCONADE HIGHWAY 19 AT 50 F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2009 TOYOTA YARIS TOTAL TOWED BY TRIPLE L ADULT MALE 32 NO DE SOTO, MO NONE NORTH
1 2011 LINCOLN MKX MODERATE TOWED BY TRIPLE L ADULT FEMALE 45 YES FULTON, MO GAINSCO AUTO NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 32 MODERATE NO DE SOTO, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY GERALD EMS TO MERCY WASHINGTON
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS STOPPED AT A STOP SIGN AND WAS STRUCK IN THE REAR BY VEHICLE 2.