Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. S. T. BRUENGER (505) 240483808 0 0 09/20/2024 9:50PM LINCOLN SOUTHBOUND HIGHWAY 47 WEST OF OAK BEND DRIVE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 SUZUKI GSXR1300R TOTAL TOWED TO/BY B AND B TOWING ADULT FEMALE 44 YES HAWK POINT, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 44 SERIOUS YES HAWK POINT, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO SSM HEALTH ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL LAKE ST. LOUIS BY LINCOLN COUNTY AMBULANCE
1 ADULT MALE 45 SERIOUS YES TROY, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN TO MERCY ST. LOUIS BY ARCH HELICOPTER 1
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND ON HIGHWAY 47. DRIVER 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE TO THE LEFT. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A DITCH. VEHICLE 1 CONTINUED TRAVELING THROUGH THE DITCH, STRUCK A DRIVEWAY ENTRANCE, AND OVERTURNED EJECTING DRIVER 1 AND PASSENGER 1, ASSISTED BY CPL. K. R. BECHAUD (163).