Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. K.A. WAGNER 740 240484771 36.6630805 -93.263981 09/21/2024 2:40PM TANEY SHEPHERD OF THE HILLS EXPRESSWAY ONE HALF MILE NORTH OF BRANSON D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2012 JEEP WRANGLER MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 21 YES BRANSON, MO SHELTER INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
1 2020 FORD EXPLORER MODERATE TOWED BY BRANSON HEIGHTS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 58 YES TAYLORVILLE, IL STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 58 MINOR YES TAYLORVILLE, IL DRIVER TREATED AND RELEASED ON SCENE BY EMS
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 WAS TURNING AND VEHICLE #2 IMPACTED THE SIDE OF VEHICLE #1.