Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M. D. OBERT #1421 240484792 37.7759708 -93.998806 09/21/2024 2:45PM CEDAR 401 ROAD 6 MILES SOUTH OF EL DORADO SPRINGS D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 FORD F150 TOTAL TOWED BY MIKES WRECKER OF STOCKTON ADULT MALE 38 YES EL DORADO SPRINGS, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 38 MINOR YES EL DORADO SPRINGS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO CEDAR COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL IN EL DORADO SPRINGS
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED VEHICLE #1 CRASHED INTO A WASHED OUT PORTION OF THE ROADWAY.