Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M. HICKMAN #319 240485226 36.5063333 -94.578658 09/21/2024 7:05PM MCDONALD FRYE ROAD ONE AND ONE HALF MILES EAST OF SOUTH WEST CITY D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 JOHN DEERE FRONT END LOADER MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 53 EXEMPT COLCORD, OKLAHOMA NONE EASTBOUND
1 2021 HARLEY DAVIDSON TOTAL TOWED BY RAYS TOWING ADULT MALE 54 NO SOUTH WEST CITY, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 54 SERIOUS NO SOUTH WEST CITY, MO DRIVER MERCY, SPRINGFIELD
1 ADULT FEMALE 55 SERIOUS NO SOUTH WEST CITY, MO OCCUPANT MERCY, JOPLIN
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 AND VEHICLE 2 WERE TRAVELLING CLOSE TO CENTER OF ROADWAY AND SIDESWIPED EJECTING THE OCCUPANTS OF VEHICLE 1.