Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. L. T. CARSON (277) 240485661 0 0 09/22/2024 1:05AM ST. LOUIS EASTBOUND I-70, WEST OF I-270 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 FORD FUSION TOTAL TOWED TO/BY TERRY'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 32 NO SAINT LOUIS, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 32 MINOR NO SAINT LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO SSM HEALTH - DEPAUL HOSPITAL BY COMMUNITY FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE CONCRETE MEDIAN WALL. ASSISTED BY TPR. M. S. OGBORN (461)