Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR I.S. LEMASTERS (168) 240486239 0 0 09/22/2024 2:35PM CALLAWAY US 54 EASTBOUND AT THE LEFT TURN LANE STOPLIGHT TO I-70 F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 KENWORTH T680 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 23 YES OZONE PARK, NY SOUTHLAKE SPECIALTY INSURANCE COMPANY EASTBOUND
2 2022 HYUNDAI ACCENT MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 27 YES COLUMBIA, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE FEMALE 0 MINOR YES COLUMBIA, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY CALLAWAY COUNTY AMBULANCE
2 ADULT FEMALE 27 MINOR YES COLUMBIA, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY CALLAWAY COUNTY AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 2 WAS STOPPED AT STOPLIGHT AND VEHICLE 1 STRUCK VEHICLE 2 IN THE REAR. ASSISTED BY CALLAWAY COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT