Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. M.L. KELLY (352) 240486685 0 0 09/22/2024 8:02PM ST. CHARLES WESTBOUND HIGHWAY 364 EAST OF HIGHWAY K C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 BMW 328I TOTAL TOWED BY CRASH CITY TOWING ADULT MALE 22 YES OFALLON, MO NONE WESTBOUND
2 2017 DODGE RAM TOTAL TOWED BY CRASH CITY TOWING ADULT MALE 57 YES LINN, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 55 MINOR YES LINN, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS BY ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING BEHIND VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 MADE A LANE CHANGE AND THE RIGHT FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE LEFT REAR OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY CPL. D.L. BILYEU (174) AND TPR. M.K. WILSON (651)