Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT. T. C. FICK (787), ASSISTED BY TPR. J. R. ATHERTON (682) 240486868 0 0 09/23/2024 1:00AM CAMDEN 161 KENNEDY DRIVE F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 POLARIS RANGER MODERATE TOWED BY BLEDSOE ADULT MALE 23 NO MACKS CREEK, MO AMERICAN FAMILY SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 23 SERIOUS NO MACKS CREEK, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO LAKE REGIONAL BY EMS
1 ADULT FEMALE 33 MODERATE NO MACKS CREEK, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO LAKE REGIONAL
1 ADULT MALE 35 MODERATE NO MACKS CREEK, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO LAKE REGIONAL BY EMS
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELLING SOUTH ON KENNEDY ROAD. VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELLING TOO FAST TO NEGOTIATE A LEFT TURN, TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, BEGAN TO SKID, STRUCK A CULVERT, RETURNED TO THE ROAD, CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY, OVERTURNED, TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROAD, AND EJECTED THE OCCUPANTS.