Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C. A. SUMNER (1441) 240486933 0 0 09/23/2024 6:55AM COLE US 54 WESTBOUND JUST WEST OF ROUTE E F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 INTERNATIONAL MV TOTAL TOWED BY AFFORDABLE TOWING ADULT MALE 32 YES JEFFERSON CITY, MO MIKE KEITH INSURANCE CO WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 32 MINOR YES JEFFERSON CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO THE UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI HOSPITAL BY COLE COUNTY EMS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 LEFT THE ROADWAY ATTEMPTING TO AVOID AN UNKNOWN VEHICLE. VEHICLE 1 ROLLED TO ITS SIDE.