Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. A. J. SHIBLEY (1408) 240487276 0 0 09/23/2024 11:05AM ST. FRANCOIS ROUTE F, WEST OF OLD JACKSON ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 NISSAN ROGUE TOTAL TOWED TO/BY BUCKLEY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 47 YES FARMINGTON, MO HARTFORD CASUALTY WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 47 MODERATE YES FARMINGTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO PARKLAND HEALTH CENTER FARMINGTON BY ST. FRANCOIS COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A UTILITY POLE AND A FENCE, THEN OVERTURNED.